American National Election Studies, 2004

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > National Election Studies > Analysis


PSADMN51

POST-ELECTION ADMINISTRATIVE: Comment: time delay - too busy
  1) Coded at 1 or more calls
  5) Not coded

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Coded at 1 or more calls 73 6.8% 6.8% -3.69
Not coded 993 93.2% 100% .27

Variable Comparisons


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Coded at 1 or more calls 5.5%
28
8.1%
45
6.8%
73
Not coded 94.5%
479
91.9%
514
93.2%
993
TOTAL 100.0%
507
100.0%
559

1066


Age (I-AGE)

18-30 years 31-45 46-60 61+ TOTAL
Coded at 1 or more calls 6.4%
14
8.4%
23
5.3%
16
7.3%
20
6.8%
73
Not coded 93.6%
205
91.6%
251
94.7%
284
92.7%
253
93.2%
993
TOTAL 100.0%
219
100.0%
274
100.0%
300
100.0%
273

1066


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Protestant Catholic Jewish Other TOTAL
Coded at 1 or more calls 5.6%
17
8.9%
17
0.0%
0
5.9%
11
6.4%
45
Not coded 94.4%
286
91.1%
174
100.0%
23
94.1%
177
93.6%
660
TOTAL 100.0%
303
100.0%
191
100.0%
23
100.0%
188

705


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast North Central South West TOTAL
Coded at 1 or more calls 6.0%
11
7.1%
20
6.3%
23
8.2%
19
6.8%
73
Not coded 94.0%
173
92.9%
263
93.8%
345
91.8%
212
93.2%
993
TOTAL 100.0%
184
100.0%
283
100.0%
368
100.0%
231

1066

Bookmark and Share