American National Election Studies, 2004

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > National Election Studies > Analysis


PSADMN52

POST-ELECTION ADMINISTRATIVE: Comment: time delay - bad time
  1) Coded at 1 or more calls
  5) Not coded

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Coded at 1 or more calls 162 15.2% 15.2% -2.36
Not coded 904 84.8% 100% .42

Variable Comparisons


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Coded at 1 or more calls 16.0%
81
14.5%
81
15.2%
162
Not coded 84.0%
426
85.5%
478
84.8%
904
TOTAL 100.0%
507
100.0%
559

1066


Age (I-AGE)

18-30 years 31-45 46-60 61+ TOTAL
Coded at 1 or more calls 17.4%
38
23.0%
63
9.3%
28
12.1%
33
15.2%
162
Not coded 82.6%
181
77.0%
211
90.7%
272
87.9%
240
84.8%
904
TOTAL 100.0%
219
100.0%
274
100.0%
300
100.0%
273

1066


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Protestant Catholic Jewish Other TOTAL
Coded at 1 or more calls 15.8%
48
13.6%
26
34.8%
8
16.0%
30
15.9%
112
Not coded 84.2%
255
86.4%
165
65.2%
15
84.0%
158
84.1%
593
TOTAL 100.0%
303
100.0%
191
100.0%
23
100.0%
188

705


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast North Central South West TOTAL
Coded at 1 or more calls 10.9%
20
13.4%
38
17.4%
64
17.3%
40
15.2%
162
Not coded 89.1%
164
86.6%
245
82.6%
304
82.7%
191
84.8%
904
TOTAL 100.0%
184
100.0%
283
100.0%
368
100.0%
231

1066

Bookmark and Share