American National Election Studies, 2004

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > National Election Studies > Analysis


PSADMN53

POST-ELECTION ADMINISTRATIVE: Comment: time delay - think about it
  1) Coded at 1 or more calls
  5) Not coded

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Coded at 1 or more calls 13 1.2% 1.2% -9
Not coded 1053 98.8% 100% .11

Variable Comparisons


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Coded at 1 or more calls 1.0%
5
1.4%
8
1.2%
13
Not coded 99.0%
502
98.6%
551
98.8%
1053
TOTAL 100.0%
507
100.0%
559

1066


Age (I-AGE)

18-30 years 31-45 46-60 61+ TOTAL
Coded at 1 or more calls 1.4%
3
0.4%
1
1.3%
4
1.8%
5
1.2%
13
Not coded 98.6%
216
99.6%
273
98.7%
296
98.2%
268
98.8%
1053
TOTAL 100.0%
219
100.0%
274
100.0%
300
100.0%
273

1066


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Protestant Catholic Jewish Other TOTAL
Coded at 1 or more calls 1.7%
5
1.0%
2
0.0%
0
1.1%
2
1.3%
9
Not coded 98.3%
298
99.0%
189
100.0%
23
98.9%
186
98.7%
696
TOTAL 100.0%
303
100.0%
191
100.0%
23
100.0%
188

705


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast North Central South West TOTAL
Coded at 1 or more calls 0.5%
1
1.4%
4
0.8%
3
2.2%
5
1.2%
13
Not coded 99.5%
183
98.6%
279
99.2%
365
97.8%
226
98.8%
1053
TOTAL 100.0%
184
100.0%
283
100.0%
368
100.0%
231

1066

Bookmark and Share