American National Election Studies, 2004

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > National Election Studies > Analysis


PSADMN54

POST-ELECTION ADMINISTRATIVE: Comment: other time delay
  1) Coded at 1 or more calls
  5) Not coded

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Coded at 1 or more calls 45 4.2% 4.2% -4.76
Not coded 1021 95.8% 100% .21

Variable Comparisons


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Coded at 1 or more calls 4.5%
23
3.9%
22
4.2%
45
Not coded 95.5%
484
96.1%
537
95.8%
1021
TOTAL 100.0%
507
100.0%
559

1066


Age (I-AGE)

18-30 years 31-45 46-60 61+ TOTAL
Coded at 1 or more calls 4.1%
9
4.7%
13
3.3%
10
4.8%
13
4.2%
45
Not coded 95.9%
210
95.3%
261
96.7%
290
95.2%
260
95.8%
1021
TOTAL 100.0%
219
100.0%
274
100.0%
300
100.0%
273

1066


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Protestant Catholic Jewish Other TOTAL
Coded at 1 or more calls 5.0%
15
5.8%
11
0.0%
0
2.7%
5
4.4%
31
Not coded 95.0%
288
94.2%
180
100.0%
23
97.3%
183
95.6%
674
TOTAL 100.0%
303
100.0%
191
100.0%
23
100.0%
188

705


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast North Central South West TOTAL
Coded at 1 or more calls 3.3%
6
4.9%
14
4.9%
18
3.0%
7
4.2%
45
Not coded 96.7%
178
95.1%
269
95.1%
350
97.0%
224
95.8%
1021
TOTAL 100.0%
184
100.0%
283
100.0%
368
100.0%
231

1066

Bookmark and Share