American National Election Studies, 2004

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > National Election Studies > Analysis


PSADMN59

POST-ELECTION ADMINISTRATIVE: Comment: negative - not interested
  1) Coded at 1 or more calls
  5) Not coded

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Coded at 1 or more calls 24 2.3% 2.3% -6.58
Not coded 1042 97.7% 100% .15

Variable Comparisons


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Coded at 1 or more calls 1.6%
8
2.9%
16
2.3%
24
Not coded 98.4%
499
97.1%
543
97.7%
1042
TOTAL 100.0%
507
100.0%
559

1066


Age (I-AGE)

18-30 years 31-45 46-60 61+ TOTAL
Coded at 1 or more calls 3.2%
7
1.5%
4
1.7%
5
2.9%
8
2.3%
24
Not coded 96.8%
212
98.5%
270
98.3%
295
97.1%
265
97.7%
1042
TOTAL 100.0%
219
100.0%
274
100.0%
300
100.0%
273

1066


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Protestant Catholic Jewish Other TOTAL
Coded at 1 or more calls 3.3%
10
1.6%
3
0.0%
0
2.7%
5
2.6%
18
Not coded 96.7%
293
98.4%
188
100.0%
23
97.3%
183
97.4%
687
TOTAL 100.0%
303
100.0%
191
100.0%
23
100.0%
188

705


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast North Central South West TOTAL
Coded at 1 or more calls 2.2%
4
2.1%
6
3.5%
13
0.4%
1
2.3%
24
Not coded 97.8%
180
97.9%
277
96.5%
355
99.6%
230
97.7%
1042
TOTAL 100.0%
184
100.0%
283
100.0%
368
100.0%
231

1066

Bookmark and Share