American National Election Studies, 2004

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > National Election Studies > Analysis


PSADMN60

POST-ELECTION ADMINISTRATIVE: Comment: other negative
  1) Coded at 1 or more calls
  5) Not coded

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Coded at 1 or more calls 33 3.1% 3.1% -5.59
Not coded 1033 96.9% 100% .18

Variable Comparisons


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Coded at 1 or more calls 3.6%
18
2.7%
15
3.1%
33
Not coded 96.4%
489
97.3%
544
96.9%
1033
TOTAL 100.0%
507
100.0%
559

1066


Age (I-AGE)

18-30 years 31-45 46-60 61+ TOTAL
Coded at 1 or more calls 4.1%
9
1.8%
5
3.0%
9
3.7%
10
3.1%
33
Not coded 95.9%
210
98.2%
269
97.0%
291
96.3%
263
96.9%
1033
TOTAL 100.0%
219
100.0%
274
100.0%
300
100.0%
273

1066


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Protestant Catholic Jewish Other TOTAL
Coded at 1 or more calls 3.6%
11
2.6%
5
0.0%
0
2.7%
5
3.0%
21
Not coded 96.4%
292
97.4%
186
100.0%
23
97.3%
183
97.0%
684
TOTAL 100.0%
303
100.0%
191
100.0%
23
100.0%
188

705


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast North Central South West TOTAL
Coded at 1 or more calls 2.7%
5
1.4%
4
4.9%
18
2.6%
6
3.1%
33
Not coded 97.3%
179
98.6%
279
95.1%
350
97.4%
225
96.9%
1033
TOTAL 100.0%
184
100.0%
283
100.0%
368
100.0%
231

1066

Bookmark and Share