American National Election Studies, 2004

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > National Election Studies > Analysis


PSADMN61

POST-ELECTION ADMINISTRATIVE: Comment: eligibility - don't know about topic
  1) Coded at 1 or more calls
  5) Not coded

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Coded at 1 or more calls 23 2.2% 2.2% -6.74
Not coded 1043 97.8% 100% .15

Variable Comparisons


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Coded at 1 or more calls 1.0%
5
3.2%
18
2.2%
23
Not coded 99.0%
502
96.8%
541
97.8%
1043
TOTAL 100.0%
507
100.0%
559

1066


Age (I-AGE)

18-30 years 31-45 46-60 61+ TOTAL
Coded at 1 or more calls 2.3%
5
2.2%
6
2.3%
7
1.8%
5
2.2%
23
Not coded 97.7%
214
97.8%
268
97.7%
293
98.2%
268
97.8%
1043
TOTAL 100.0%
219
100.0%
274
100.0%
300
100.0%
273

1066


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Protestant Catholic Jewish Other TOTAL
Coded at 1 or more calls 1.3%
4
0.5%
1
0.0%
0
3.7%
7
1.7%
12
Not coded 98.7%
299
99.5%
190
100.0%
23
96.3%
181
98.3%
693
TOTAL 100.0%
303
100.0%
191
100.0%
23
100.0%
188

705


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast North Central South West TOTAL
Coded at 1 or more calls 0.5%
1
3.2%
9
1.6%
6
3.0%
7
2.2%
23
Not coded 99.5%
183
96.8%
274
98.4%
362
97.0%
224
97.8%
1043
TOTAL 100.0%
184
100.0%
283
100.0%
368
100.0%
231

1066

Bookmark and Share