American National Election Studies, 2004

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > National Election Studies > Analysis


PSADMN66

POST-ELECTION ADMINISTRATIVE: Comment: privacy - personal questions
  1) Coded at 1 or more calls
  5) Not coded

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Coded at 1 or more calls 3 .3% .3% -18.82
Not coded 1063 99.7% 100% .05

Variable Comparisons


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Coded at 1 or more calls 0.0%
0
0.5%
3
0.3%
3
Not coded 100.0%
507
99.5%
556
99.7%
1063
TOTAL 100.0%
507
100.0%
559

1066


Age (I-AGE)

18-30 years 31-45 46-60 61+ TOTAL
Coded at 1 or more calls 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.7%
2
0.4%
1
0.3%
3
Not coded 100.0%
219
100.0%
274
99.3%
298
99.6%
272
99.7%
1063
TOTAL 100.0%
219
100.0%
274
100.0%
300
100.0%
273

1066


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Protestant Catholic Jewish Other TOTAL
Coded at 1 or more calls 0.3%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
Not coded 99.7%
302
100.0%
191
100.0%
23
100.0%
188
99.9%
704
TOTAL 100.0%
303
100.0%
191
100.0%
23
100.0%
188

705


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast North Central South West TOTAL
Coded at 1 or more calls 0.0%
0
0.7%
2
0.0%
0
0.4%
1
0.3%
3
Not coded 100.0%
184
99.3%
281
100.0%
368
99.6%
230
99.7%
1063
TOTAL 100.0%
184
100.0%
283
100.0%
368
100.0%
231

1066

Bookmark and Share