American National Election Studies, 2004

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > National Election Studies > Analysis


PSADMN68

POST-ELECTION ADMINISTRATIVE: Comment: other privacy
  1) Coded at 1 or more calls
  5) Not coded

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Coded at 1 or more calls 9 .8% .8% -10.84
Not coded 1057 99.2% 100% .09

Variable Comparisons


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Coded at 1 or more calls 0.4%
2
1.3%
7
0.8%
9
Not coded 99.6%
505
98.7%
552
99.2%
1057
TOTAL 100.0%
507
100.0%
559

1066


Age (I-AGE)

18-30 years 31-45 46-60 61+ TOTAL
Coded at 1 or more calls 0.0%
0
0.7%
2
1.3%
4
1.1%
3
0.8%
9
Not coded 100.0%
219
99.3%
272
98.7%
296
98.9%
270
99.2%
1057
TOTAL 100.0%
219
100.0%
274
100.0%
300
100.0%
273

1066


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Protestant Catholic Jewish Other TOTAL
Coded at 1 or more calls 1.0%
3
0.5%
1
0.0%
0
1.1%
2
0.9%
6
Not coded 99.0%
300
99.5%
190
100.0%
23
98.9%
186
99.1%
699
TOTAL 100.0%
303
100.0%
191
100.0%
23
100.0%
188

705


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast North Central South West TOTAL
Coded at 1 or more calls 0.5%
1
1.1%
3
0.3%
1
1.7%
4
0.8%
9
Not coded 99.5%
183
98.9%
280
99.7%
367
98.3%
227
99.2%
1057
TOTAL 100.0%
184
100.0%
283
100.0%
368
100.0%
231

1066

Bookmark and Share