American National Election Studies, 2004

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > National Election Studies > Analysis


PRE_V3

Pre-election interview session 3 version of instrument
  3) September 16, 2004 version
  4) September 29, 2004 version

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
September 16, 2004 version 2 50% 50% -.87
September 29, 2004 version 2 50% 100% .87

Variable Comparisons


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
September 16, 2004 version 100.0%
1
33.3%
1
50.0%
2
September 29, 2004 version 0.0%
0
66.7%
2
50.0%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
3

4


Age (I-AGE)

18-30 years 31-45 46-60 61+ TOTAL
September 16, 2004 version 100.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
50.0%
2
September 29, 2004 version 0.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
1
0.0%
0
50.0%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
1
100.0%
1
100.0%
1

4


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Protestant Catholic Jewish Other TOTAL
September 16, 2004 version 0.0%
0
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
50.0%
1
September 29, 2004 version 100.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
50.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

2


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast North Central South West TOTAL
September 16, 2004 version 50.0%
1
100.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
50.0%
2
September 29, 2004 version 50.0%
1
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
50.0%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
1
100.0%
1
100.0%
0

4

Bookmark and Share