American National Election Studies, 2004

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > National Election Studies > Analysis


PSADM147

POST-ELECTION ADMINISTRATIVE: Order of P5c Hispanics intelligent scale
  1) Administered 1st
  2) Administered 2nd
  3) Administered 3rd

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Administered 1st 350 32.8% 32.8% -1.23
Administered 2nd 364 34.1% 67% 0
Administered 3rd 352 33% 100% 1.23

Variable Comparisons


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Administered 1st 33.9%
172
31.8%
178
32.8%
350
Administered 2nd 33.3%
169
34.9%
195
34.1%
364
Administered 3rd 32.7%
166
33.3%
186
33.0%
352
TOTAL 100.0%
507
100.0%
559

1066


Age (I-AGE)

18-30 years 31-45 46-60 61+ TOTAL
Administered 1st 28.8%
63
32.5%
89
37.7%
113
31.1%
85
32.8%
350
Administered 2nd 35.2%
77
36.9%
101
29.3%
88
35.9%
98
34.1%
364
Administered 3rd 36.1%
79
30.7%
84
33.0%
99
33.0%
90
33.0%
352
TOTAL 100.0%
219
100.0%
274
100.0%
300
100.0%
273

1066


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Protestant Catholic Jewish Other TOTAL
Administered 1st 34.7%
105
29.3%
56
39.1%
9
32.4%
61
32.8%
231
Administered 2nd 33.7%
102
37.7%
72
43.5%
10
34.0%
64
35.2%
248
Administered 3rd 31.7%
96
33.0%
63
17.4%
4
33.5%
63
32.1%
226
TOTAL 100.0%
303
100.0%
191
100.0%
23
100.0%
188

705


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast North Central South West TOTAL
Administered 1st 37.5%
69
35.7%
101
29.1%
107
31.6%
73
32.8%
350
Administered 2nd 33.2%
61
31.1%
88
37.0%
136
34.2%
79
34.1%
364
Administered 3rd 29.3%
54
33.2%
94
34.0%
125
34.2%
79
33.0%
352
TOTAL 100.0%
184
100.0%
283
100.0%
368
100.0%
231

1066

Bookmark and Share