American National Election Studies, 2004

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > National Election Studies > Analysis


PSADM151

POST-ELECTION ADMINISTRATIVE: Order of P6d Hispanics trustworthy scale
  1) Administered 1st
  2) Administered 2nd
  3) Administered 3rd

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Administered 1st 377 35.4% 35.4% -1.18
Administered 2nd 356 33.4% 68.8% .05
Administered 3rd 333 31.2% 100% 1.28

Variable Comparisons


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Administered 1st 34.1%
173
36.5%
204
35.4%
377
Administered 2nd 33.7%
171
33.1%
185
33.4%
356
Administered 3rd 32.1%
163
30.4%
170
31.2%
333
TOTAL 100.0%
507
100.0%
559

1066


Age (I-AGE)

18-30 years 31-45 46-60 61+ TOTAL
Administered 1st 35.6%
78
33.9%
93
37.3%
112
34.4%
94
35.4%
377
Administered 2nd 32.4%
71
36.9%
101
31.7%
95
32.6%
89
33.4%
356
Administered 3rd 32.0%
70
29.2%
80
31.0%
93
33.0%
90
31.2%
333
TOTAL 100.0%
219
100.0%
274
100.0%
300
100.0%
273

1066


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Protestant Catholic Jewish Other TOTAL
Administered 1st 35.3%
107
34.0%
65
60.9%
14
32.4%
61
35.0%
247
Administered 2nd 32.7%
99
34.6%
66
21.7%
5
37.2%
70
34.0%
240
Administered 3rd 32.0%
97
31.4%
60
17.4%
4
30.3%
57
30.9%
218
TOTAL 100.0%
303
100.0%
191
100.0%
23
100.0%
188

705


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast North Central South West TOTAL
Administered 1st 35.9%
66
33.6%
95
36.4%
134
35.5%
82
35.4%
377
Administered 2nd 35.3%
65
34.3%
97
32.9%
121
31.6%
73
33.4%
356
Administered 3rd 28.8%
53
32.2%
91
30.7%
113
32.9%
76
31.2%
333
TOTAL 100.0%
184
100.0%
283
100.0%
368
100.0%
231

1066

Bookmark and Share