American National Election Studies, 2004

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > National Election Studies > Analysis


PSADM161

POST-ELECTION ADMINISTRATIVE: Cand.5b. U.S. House independent/third party candidate code
  37) Independent / 3rd-party House candidate - nonincumbent

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Independent / 3rd-party House candidate - nonincumbent 5 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Independent / 3rd-party House candidate - nonincumbent 100.0%
4
100.0%
1
100.0%
5
TOTAL 100.0%
4
100.0%
1

5


Age (I-AGE)

18-30 years 31-45 46-60 61+ TOTAL
Independent / 3rd-party House candidate - nonincumbent 100.0%
1
100.0%
1
100.0%
1
100.0%
2
100.0%
5
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
1
100.0%
1
100.0%
2

5


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Protestant Catholic Jewish Other TOTAL
Independent / 3rd-party House candidate - nonincumbent 100.0%
2
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
1

4


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast North Central South West TOTAL
Independent / 3rd-party House candidate - nonincumbent 100.0%
2
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
3
100.0%
5
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
3

5

Bookmark and Share