American National Election Studies, 2004

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > National Election Studies > Analysis


PSADM162

POST-ELECTION ADMINISTRATIVE: Cand.5c. U.S. House independent/third party candidate gender
  1) Male
  2) Female

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Male 2 40% 40% -1.09
Female 3 60% 100% .73

Variable Comparisons


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Male 25.0%
1
100.0%
1
40.0%
2
Female 75.0%
3
0.0%
0
60.0%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
4
100.0%
1

5


Age (I-AGE)

18-30 years 31-45 46-60 61+ TOTAL
Male 100.0%
1
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
0.0%
0
40.0%
2
Female 0.0%
0
100.0%
1
0.0%
0
100.0%
2
60.0%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
1
100.0%
1
100.0%
2

5


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Protestant Catholic Jewish Other TOTAL
Male 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
25.0%
1
Female 100.0%
2
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
75.0%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
1

4


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast North Central South West TOTAL
Male 100.0%
2
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
40.0%
2
Female 0.0%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
3
60.0%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
3

5

Bookmark and Share