American National Election Studies, 2004

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > National Election Studies > Analysis


PSADM166

POST-ELECTION ADMINISTRATIVE: Cand.6c. U.S. House retiring incumbent gender
  1) Male

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Male 78 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Male 100.0%
39
100.0%
39
100.0%
78
TOTAL 100.0%
39
100.0%
39

78


Age (I-AGE)

18-30 years 31-45 46-60 61+ TOTAL
Male 100.0%
17
100.0%
20
100.0%
22
100.0%
19
100.0%
78
TOTAL 100.0%
17
100.0%
20
100.0%
22
100.0%
19

78


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Protestant Catholic Jewish Other TOTAL
Male 100.0%
19
100.0%
18
0.00%
0
100.0%
15
100.0%
52
TOTAL 100.0%
19
100.0%
18
100.0%
0
100.0%
15

52


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast North Central South West TOTAL
Male 100.0%
27
100.0%
39
100.0%
7
100.0%
5
100.0%
78
TOTAL 100.0%
27
100.0%
39
100.0%
7
100.0%
5

78

Bookmark and Share