American National Election Studies, 2004

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > National Election Studies > Analysis


PRE_BRK3

Pre-election interview session 3 breakoff/end: This identifies the instrument module containing the break-off point of the third session of interviewing.
  17) Spending-services scales

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Spending-services scales 1 100% 100%  

Variable Comparisons


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Spending-services scales 100.0%
1
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
0

1


Age (I-AGE)

18-30 years 31-45 46-60 61+ TOTAL
Spending-services scales 0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
1

1


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Protestant Catholic Jewish Other TOTAL
Spending-services scales 0.00%
0
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

1


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast North Central South West TOTAL
Spending-services scales 0.00%
0
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

1

Bookmark and Share