American National Election Studies, 2004

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > National Election Studies > Analysis


PSADM173

POST-ELECTION ADMINISTRATIVE: Cand.9c. U.S. Senate Republican candidate gender
  1) Male

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Male 728 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Male 100.0%
342
100.0%
386
100.0%
728
TOTAL 100.0%
342
100.0%
386

728


Age (I-AGE)

18-30 years 31-45 46-60 61+ TOTAL
Male 100.0%
150
100.0%
180
100.0%
219
100.0%
179
100.0%
728
TOTAL 100.0%
150
100.0%
180
100.0%
219
100.0%
179

728


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Protestant Catholic Jewish Other TOTAL
Male 100.0%
205
100.0%
115
100.0%
16
100.0%
140
100.0%
476
TOTAL 100.0%
205
100.0%
115
100.0%
16
100.0%
140

476


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast North Central South West TOTAL
Male 100.0%
108
100.0%
187
100.0%
202
100.0%
231
100.0%
728
TOTAL 100.0%
108
100.0%
187
100.0%
202
100.0%
231

728

Bookmark and Share