American National Election Studies, 2004

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > National Election Studies > Analysis


PSADM175

POST-ELECTION ADMINISTRATIVE: Cand.10b. U.S. Senate independent/third party candidate code
  7) Independent / 3rd-party Senate candidate - nonincumbent

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Independent / 3rd-party Senate candidate - nonincumbent 216 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Independent / 3rd-party Senate candidate - nonincumbent 100.0%
117
100.0%
99
100.0%
216
TOTAL 100.0%
117
100.0%
99

216


Age (I-AGE)

18-30 years 31-45 46-60 61+ TOTAL
Independent / 3rd-party Senate candidate - nonincumbent 100.0%
45
100.0%
57
100.0%
58
100.0%
56
100.0%
216
TOTAL 100.0%
45
100.0%
57
100.0%
58
100.0%
56

216


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Protestant Catholic Jewish Other TOTAL
Independent / 3rd-party Senate candidate - nonincumbent 100.0%
38
100.0%
42
100.0%
8
100.0%
40
100.0%
128
TOTAL 100.0%
38
100.0%
42
100.0%
8
100.0%
40

128


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast North Central South West TOTAL
Independent / 3rd-party Senate candidate - nonincumbent 100.0%
88
0.00%
0
100.0%
9
100.0%
119
100.0%
216
TOTAL 100.0%
88
100.0%
0
100.0%
9
100.0%
119

216

Bookmark and Share