American National Election Studies, 2004

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > National Election Studies > Analysis


IVW_MODE

Mode of interview
  1) All interviews conducted face-to-face

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
All interviews conducted face-to-face 1212 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
All interviews conducted face-to-face 100.0%
566
100.0%
646
100.0%
1212
TOTAL 100.0%
566
100.0%
646

1212


Age (I-AGE)

18-30 years 31-45 46-60 61+ TOTAL
All interviews conducted face-to-face 100.0%
254
100.0%
318
100.0%
342
100.0%
298
100.0%
1212
TOTAL 100.0%
254
100.0%
318
100.0%
342
100.0%
298

1212


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Protestant Catholic Jewish Other TOTAL
All interviews conducted face-to-face 100.0%
330
100.0%
215
100.0%
30
100.0%
227
100.0%
802
TOTAL 100.0%
330
100.0%
215
100.0%
30
100.0%
227

802


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast North Central South West TOTAL
All interviews conducted face-to-face 100.0%
218
100.0%
314
100.0%
417
100.0%
263
100.0%
1212
TOTAL 100.0%
218
100.0%
314
100.0%
417
100.0%
263

1212

Bookmark and Share