American National Election Studies, 2004

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > National Election Studies > Analysis


IVWREVAL

Interviewer evaluation
  0) Not flagged for evaluation
  1) Flagged for evaluation; not evaluated
  2) Evaluated

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not flagged for evaluation 1064 87.8% 87.8% -.37
Flagged for evaluation; not evaluated 4 .3% 88.1% 1.17
Evaluated 144 11.9% 100% 2.71

Variable Comparisons


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Not flagged for evaluation 87.8%
497
87.8%
567
87.8%
1064
Flagged for evaluation; not evaluated 0.2%
1
0.5%
3
0.3%
4
Evaluated 12.0%
68
11.8%
76
11.9%
144
TOTAL 100.0%
566
100.0%
646

1212


Age (I-AGE)

18-30 years 31-45 46-60 61+ TOTAL
Not flagged for evaluation 85.8%
218
89.3%
284
88.6%
303
86.9%
259
87.8%
1064
Flagged for evaluation; not evaluated 0.4%
1
0.3%
1
0.0%
0
0.7%
2
0.3%
4
Evaluated 13.8%
35
10.4%
33
11.4%
39
12.4%
37
11.9%
144
TOTAL 100.0%
254
100.0%
318
100.0%
342
100.0%
298

1212


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Protestant Catholic Jewish Other TOTAL
Not flagged for evaluation 87.6%
289
86.0%
185
93.3%
28
87.7%
199
87.4%
701
Flagged for evaluation; not evaluated 0.0%
0
0.5%
1
0.0%
0
0.4%
1
0.2%
2
Evaluated 12.4%
41
13.5%
29
6.7%
2
11.9%
27
12.3%
99
TOTAL 100.0%
330
100.0%
215
100.0%
30
100.0%
227

802


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast North Central South West TOTAL
Not flagged for evaluation 83.5%
182
88.9%
279
88.5%
369
89.0%
234
87.8%
1064
Flagged for evaluation; not evaluated 0.0%
0
1.0%
3
0.2%
1
0.0%
0
0.3%
4
Evaluated 16.5%
36
10.2%
32
11.3%
47
11.0%
29
11.9%
144
TOTAL 100.0%
218
100.0%
314
100.0%
417
100.0%
263

1212

Bookmark and Share