American National Election Studies, 2004

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > National Election Studies > Analysis


PAY_MODE

Payment mode
  1) All respondents paid by check

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
All respondents paid by check 1206 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
All respondents paid by check 100.0%
563
100.0%
643
100.0%
1206
TOTAL 100.0%
563
100.0%
643

1206


Age (I-AGE)

18-30 years 31-45 46-60 61+ TOTAL
All respondents paid by check 100.0%
254
100.0%
316
100.0%
341
100.0%
295
100.0%
1206
TOTAL 100.0%
254
100.0%
316
100.0%
341
100.0%
295

1206


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Protestant Catholic Jewish Other TOTAL
All respondents paid by check 100.0%
328
100.0%
214
100.0%
30
100.0%
226
100.0%
798
TOTAL 100.0%
328
100.0%
214
100.0%
30
100.0%
226

798


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast North Central South West TOTAL
All respondents paid by check 100.0%
216
100.0%
313
100.0%
417
100.0%
260
100.0%
1206
TOTAL 100.0%
216
100.0%
313
100.0%
417
100.0%
260

1206

Bookmark and Share