National Survey of Family Growth - Wave 6 (2002) Pregnancy File

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > National Survey of Family Growth > Analysis


LEGAGRE3

Do you and (BABY'S NAME)'s father have a legal agreement about (BABY'S NAME) regarding child support, alimony, custody, visitation, or where the child lives? (3rd child from this pregnancy)
  1) Yes

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Yes 1 100% 100%  

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

15-17 years old 18-30 years old 31-44 years old TOTAL
Yes 0.00%
0
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
0

1


Education (I-EDUC)

Less than high school diploma or GED High school graduate (diploma or GED) Some college but no degree Associate's degree Bachelor's degree Graduate degree TOTAL
Yes 0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
0

1


Race (I-RACE)

Black White Other TOTAL
Yes 0.00%
0
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
0

1


Religion (I-RELIGION)

No Religion Catholic Prostestant Other Religions TOTAL
Yes 0.00%
0
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

1


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Currently married Cohabiting (unmarried) Widowed Divorced Separated Never been married TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

1