National Survey of Family Growth - Wave 6 (2002) Pregnancy File

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > National Survey of Family Growth > Analysis


PRENEND3

Are you still the legal mother of (BABY'S NAME)? (3rd child from this pregnancy)
  1) Yes

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Yes 3 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

15-17 years old 18-30 years old 31-44 years old TOTAL
Yes 0.00%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
2
100.0%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
2

3


Education (I-EDUC)

Less than high school diploma or GED High school graduate (diploma or GED) Some college but no degree Associate's degree Bachelor's degree Graduate degree TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
2
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
100.0%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
0

3


Race (I-RACE)

Black White Other TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
2
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
100.0%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
1
100.0%
0

3


Religion (I-RELIGION)

No Religion Catholic Prostestant Other Religions TOTAL
Yes 0.00%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
2
0.00%
0
100.0%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
2
100.0%
0

3


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Currently married Cohabiting (unmarried) Widowed Divorced Separated Never been married TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
1
100.0%
2
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
2
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

3