National Survey of Family Growth - Wave 6 (2002) Pregnancy File

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > National Survey of Family Growth > Analysis


WNTBLD2

Right before you became pregnant (with your (Nth) pregnancy (which ended in (DATE)/this time), did you yourself want to have a (nother) baby at any time in the future?
  1) Yes

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Yes 2 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

15-17 years old 18-30 years old 31-44 years old TOTAL
Yes 0.00%
0
100.0%
2
0.00%
0
100.0%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
2
100.0%
0

2


Education (I-EDUC)

Less than high school diploma or GED High school graduate (diploma or GED) Some college but no degree Associate's degree Bachelor's degree Graduate degree TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
1
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

2


Race (I-RACE)

Black White Other TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
1
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
100.0%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
1
100.0%
0

2


Religion (I-RELIGION)

No Religion Catholic Prostestant Other Religions TOTAL
Yes 0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
2
0.00%
0
100.0%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
2
100.0%
0

2


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Currently married Cohabiting (unmarried) Widowed Divorced Separated Never been married TOTAL
Yes 0.00%
0
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
1

2