National Survey of Family Growth - Wave 6 (2002) Pregnancy File

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > National Survey of Family Growth > Analysis


BPA_BD_1

Whether 2nd liveborn baby from this pregnancy was unnamed and either placed for adoption or died shortly after birth
  0) Neither BPA nor BDS

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Neither BPA nor BDS 129 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

15-17 years old 18-30 years old 31-44 years old TOTAL
Neither BPA nor BDS 0.00%
0
100.0%
30
100.0%
99
100.0%
129
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
30
100.0%
99

129


Education (I-EDUC)

Less than high school diploma or GED High school graduate (diploma or GED) Some college but no degree Associate's degree Bachelor's degree Graduate degree TOTAL
Neither BPA nor BDS 100.0%
26
100.0%
44
100.0%
24
100.0%
8
100.0%
22
100.0%
5
100.0%
129
TOTAL 100.0%
26
100.0%
44
100.0%
24
100.0%
8
100.0%
22
100.0%
5

129


Race (I-RACE)

Black White Other TOTAL
Neither BPA nor BDS 100.0%
36
100.0%
88
100.0%
5
100.0%
129
TOTAL 100.0%
36
100.0%
88
100.0%
5

129


Religion (I-RELIGION)

No Religion Catholic Prostestant Other Religions TOTAL
Neither BPA nor BDS 100.0%
16
100.0%
29
100.0%
81
100.0%
3
100.0%
129
TOTAL 100.0%
16
100.0%
29
100.0%
81
100.0%
3

129


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Currently married Cohabiting (unmarried) Widowed Divorced Separated Never been married TOTAL
Neither BPA nor BDS 100.0%
70
100.0%
14
0.00%
0
100.0%
11
100.0%
9
100.0%
25
100.0%
129
TOTAL 100.0%
70
100.0%
14
100.0%
0
100.0%
11
100.0%
9
100.0%
25

129