National Survey of Family Growth - Wave 6 (2002) Pregnancy File

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > National Survey of Family Growth > Analysis


BPA_BD_2

Whether 3rd liveborn baby from this pregnancy was unnamed and either placed for adoption or died shortly after birth
  0) Neither BPA nor BDS

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Neither BPA nor BDS 7 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

15-17 years old 18-30 years old 31-44 years old TOTAL
Neither BPA nor BDS 0.00%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
6
100.0%
7
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
6

7


Education (I-EDUC)

Less than high school diploma or GED High school graduate (diploma or GED) Some college but no degree Associate's degree Bachelor's degree Graduate degree TOTAL
Neither BPA nor BDS 0.00%
0
100.0%
5
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
2
0.00%
0
100.0%
7
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
5
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
2
100.0%
0

7


Race (I-RACE)

Black White Other TOTAL
Neither BPA nor BDS 100.0%
1
100.0%
6
0.00%
0
100.0%
7
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
6
100.0%
0

7


Religion (I-RELIGION)

No Religion Catholic Prostestant Other Religions TOTAL
Neither BPA nor BDS 0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
7
0.00%
0
100.0%
7
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
7
100.0%
0

7


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Currently married Cohabiting (unmarried) Widowed Divorced Separated Never been married TOTAL
Neither BPA nor BDS 100.0%
2
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
5
100.0%
7
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
5

7