National Survey of Family Growth - Wave 6 (2002) Pregnancy File

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > National Survey of Family Growth > Analysis


LOBTHWT3

Did (she/he) weigh 5 � pounds or more, or less than 5 � pounds? (3rd child from this pregnancy)
  8) Refused
  9) Don't know

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Refused 1 50% 50% -.71
Don't know 1 50% 100% .71

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

15-17 years old 18-30 years old 31-44 years old TOTAL
Refused 0.00%
0
0.00%
0
50.0%
1
50.0%
1
Don't know 0.00%
0
0.00%
0
50.0%
1
50.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
2

2


Education (I-EDUC)

Less than high school diploma or GED High school graduate (diploma or GED) Some college but no degree Associate's degree Bachelor's degree Graduate degree TOTAL
Refused 0.00%
0
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
50.0%
1
Don't know 0.00%
0
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
50.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

2


Race (I-RACE)

Black White Other TOTAL
Refused 0.0%
0
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
50.0%
1
Don't know 100.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
50.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
1
100.0%
0

2


Religion (I-RELIGION)

No Religion Catholic Prostestant Other Religions TOTAL
Refused 100.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
50.0%
1
Don't know 0.0%
0
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
50.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

2


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Currently married Cohabiting (unmarried) Widowed Divorced Separated Never been married TOTAL
Refused 100.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
50.0%
1
Don't know 0.0%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
50.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

2