National Survey of Family Growth - Wave 6 (2002) Pregnancy File

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > National Survey of Family Growth > Analysis


LTRIMEST

Was it less than 3 months or more than 3 months?
  1) Less than 3 months
  2) More than 3 months

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Less than 3 months 1 50% 50% -.71
More than 3 months 1 50% 100% .71

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

15-17 years old 18-30 years old 31-44 years old TOTAL
Less than 3 months 0.00%
0
0.00%
0
50.0%
1
50.0%
1
More than 3 months 0.00%
0
0.00%
0
50.0%
1
50.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
2

2


Education (I-EDUC)

Less than high school diploma or GED High school graduate (diploma or GED) Some college but no degree Associate's degree Bachelor's degree Graduate degree TOTAL
Less than 3 months 50.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
50.0%
1
More than 3 months 50.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
50.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

2


Race (I-RACE)

Black White Other TOTAL
Less than 3 months 0.00%
0
50.0%
1
0.00%
0
50.0%
1
More than 3 months 0.00%
0
50.0%
1
0.00%
0
50.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
2
100.0%
0

2


Religion (I-RELIGION)

No Religion Catholic Prostestant Other Religions TOTAL
Less than 3 months 100.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
50.0%
1
More than 3 months 0.0%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
50.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
0

2


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Currently married Cohabiting (unmarried) Widowed Divorced Separated Never been married TOTAL
Less than 3 months 100.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
50.0%
1
More than 3 months 0.0%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
50.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
1

2