National Study of Youth and Religion, Wave 1 (2003)

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > National Studies of Youth and Religion > Analysis


PRLBRTH

P84H. [If parent respondent is Brethen] [If P84=8] With which Brethen group are you most closely associated? Is that the Church of the Brethen, the Plymouth Brethen, or some other Brethen group?
  999) Not asked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not asked 3370 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Not asked 100.0%
1700
100.0%
1670
100.0%
3370
TOTAL 100.0%
1700
100.0%
1670

3370


Worship attendance (I-ATTEND)

No Yes TOTAL
Not asked 100.0%
619
100.0%
2743
100.0%
3362
TOTAL 100.0%
619
100.0%
2743

3362


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Conservative Protestant Mainline Protestant Black Protestant Catholic Not religious Other relig TOTAL
Not asked 100.0%
1045
100.0%
347
100.0%
400
100.0%
819
100.0%
410
100.0%
274
100.0%
3295
TOTAL 100.0%
1045
100.0%
347
100.0%
400
100.0%
819
100.0%
410
100.0%
274

3295

Bookmark and Share