National Study of Youth and Religion, Wave 1 (2003)

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > National Studies of Youth and Religion > Analysis


PRLCHRI

P84K. [If parent respondent is Church of Christ][IF P84=15] With which Church of Christ group are you most closely associated-Is that the Church of Christ, the Church of God in Christ, the United Church of Christ, or some other Church of Christ group?
  1) Church (CHURCHES) of Christ
  5) Other Church or Churches of Christ Group
  999) Not asked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Church (CHURCHES) of Christ 2 .1% .1% -29.06
Other Church or Churches of Christ Group 2 .1% .1% -28.95
Not asked 3366 99.9% 100% .03

Variable Comparisons


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Church (CHURCHES) of Christ 0.1%
2
0.0%
0
0.1%
2
Other Church or Churches of Christ Group 0.1%
2
0.0%
0
0.1%
2
Not asked 99.8%
1696
100.0%
1670
99.9%
3366
TOTAL 100.0%
1700
100.0%
1670

3370


Worship attendance (I-ATTEND)

No Yes TOTAL
Church (CHURCHES) of Christ 0.0%
0
0.1%
2
0.1%
2
Other Church or Churches of Christ Group 0.3%
2
0.0%
0
0.1%
2
Not asked 99.7%
617
99.9%
2741
99.9%
3358
TOTAL 100.0%
619
100.0%
2743

3362


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Conservative Protestant Mainline Protestant Black Protestant Catholic Not religious Other relig TOTAL
Church (CHURCHES) of Christ 0.2%
2
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
2
Other Church or Churches of Christ Group 0.1%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.2%
1
0.0%
0
0.1%
2
Not asked 99.7%
1042
100.0%
347
100.0%
400
100.0%
819
99.8%
409
100.0%
274
99.9%
3291
TOTAL 100.0%
1045
100.0%
347
100.0%
400
100.0%
819
100.0%
410
100.0%
274

3295

Bookmark and Share