National Study of Youth and Religion, Wave 1 (2003)

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > National Studies of Youth and Religion > Analysis


PRLCHGD

P84L. [If parent respondent is Church of God][IF P84=16] With which Church of God group are you most closely associated? Is that the Church of God of Anderson, Indiana; the Church of God of Cleveland, Tennessee; the Church of God in Christ, or some other Church of God group?
  5) Church of God of Cleveland, Tennessee
  11) Worldwide Church of God
  999) Not asked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Church of God of Cleveland, Tennessee 1 0% 0% -41.15
Worldwide Church of God 1 0% .1% -40.91
Not asked 3368 99.9% 100% .02

Variable Comparisons


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Church of God of Cleveland, Tennessee 0.1%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
1
Worldwide Church of God 0.1%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
1
Not asked 99.9%
1698
100.0%
1670
99.9%
3368
TOTAL 100.0%
1700
100.0%
1670

3370


Worship attendance (I-ATTEND)

No Yes TOTAL
Church of God of Cleveland, Tennessee 0.0%
0
0.0%
1
0.0%
1
Worldwide Church of God 0.0%
0
0.0%
1
0.0%
1
Not asked 100.0%
619
99.9%
2741
99.9%
3360
TOTAL 100.0%
619
100.0%
2743

3362


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Conservative Protestant Mainline Protestant Black Protestant Catholic Not religious Other relig TOTAL
Church of God of Cleveland, Tennessee 0.1%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
1
Worldwide Church of God 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
1
Not asked 99.9%
1044
100.0%
347
100.0%
400
99.9%
818
100.0%
410
100.0%
274
99.9%
3293
TOTAL 100.0%
1045
100.0%
347
100.0%
400
100.0%
819
100.0%
410
100.0%
274

3295

Bookmark and Share