National Study of Youth and Religion, Wave 1 (2003)

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > National Studies of Youth and Religion > Analysis


PRLREF2

P92G. [If parent respondent is Reformed] [IF P92=55] With which Reformed group are you most closely associated? Is that the Christian Reformed Church, the Reformed Church in America, or some other Reformed group?
  1) Christian Reformed Church (CRC)
  4) Reformed Church in America (RCA)
  999) Not asked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Christian Reformed Church (CRC) 1 0% 0% -41.09
Reformed Church in America (RCA) 1 0% .1% -40.97
Not asked 3368 99.9% 100% .02

Variable Comparisons


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Christian Reformed Church (CRC) 0.1%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
1
Reformed Church in America (RCA) 0.1%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
1
Not asked 99.9%
1698
100.0%
1670
99.9%
3368
TOTAL 100.0%
1700
100.0%
1670

3370


Worship attendance (I-ATTEND)

No Yes TOTAL
Christian Reformed Church (CRC) 0.0%
0
0.0%
1
0.0%
1
Reformed Church in America (RCA) 0.0%
0
0.0%
1
0.0%
1
Not asked 100.0%
619
99.9%
2741
99.9%
3360
TOTAL 100.0%
619
100.0%
2743

3362


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Conservative Protestant Mainline Protestant Black Protestant Catholic Not religious Other relig TOTAL
Christian Reformed Church (CRC) 0.1%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
1
Reformed Church in America (RCA) 0.0%
0
0.3%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
1
Not asked 99.9%
1044
99.7%
346
100.0%
400
100.0%
819
100.0%
410
100.0%
274
99.9%
3293
TOTAL 100.0%
1045
100.0%
347
100.0%
400
100.0%
819
100.0%
410
100.0%
274

3295

Bookmark and Share