Portraits of American Life Study, Merged Dataset, 2006-2012

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > PALS > Analysis


NE14_1W1

[Wave 1] [IF WJ=1 OR 2, ASK NE14; ELSE GOTO NE15] Which of these, if any, are co-workers? Name 1
  1) Yes

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Yes 103 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Education (I-EDUC)

Less than high school GED or high school diploma Vocational/technical diploma or associate degree Bachelor's Graduate degree TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
3
100.0%
33
100.0%
30
100.0%
20
100.0%
17
100.0%
103
TOTAL 100.0%
3
100.0%
33
100.0%
30
100.0%
20
100.0%
17

103


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Neither Republican TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
59
100.0%
14
100.0%
28
100.0%
101
TOTAL 100.0%
59
100.0%
14
100.0%
28

101


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
47
100.0%
56
100.0%
103
TOTAL 100.0%
47
100.0%
56

103


Race (I-RACE)

White/Caucasian/Anglo Black/African American Hispanic/Latino(a) Asian/Asian American TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
56
100.0%
15
100.0%
21
100.0%
11
100.0%
103
TOTAL 100.0%
56
100.0%
15
100.0%
21
100.0%
11

103


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Black Protestant Evangelical Protestant Mainline Protestant Catholic Other faith Nonaffiliated TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
7
100.0%
14
100.0%
8
100.0%
36
100.0%
14
100.0%
24
100.0%
103
TOTAL 100.0%
7
100.0%
14
100.0%
8
100.0%
36
100.0%
14
100.0%
24

103

Bookmark and Share