Portraits of American Life Study, Merged Dataset, 2006-2012

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > PALS > Analysis


NE14_3W1

[Wave 1] [IF WJ=1 OR 2, ASK NE14; ELSE GOTO NE15] Which of these, if any, are co-workers? Name 3
  1) Yes

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Yes 107 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Education (I-EDUC)

Less than high school GED or high school diploma Vocational/technical diploma or associate degree Bachelor's Graduate degree TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
4
100.0%
33
100.0%
32
100.0%
17
100.0%
17
100.0%
103
TOTAL 100.0%
4
100.0%
33
100.0%
32
100.0%
17
100.0%
17

103


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Neither Republican TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
56
100.0%
19
100.0%
30
100.0%
105
TOTAL 100.0%
56
100.0%
19
100.0%
30

105


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
65
100.0%
42
100.0%
107
TOTAL 100.0%
65
100.0%
42

107


Race (I-RACE)

White/Caucasian/Anglo Black/African American Hispanic/Latino(a) Asian/Asian American TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
67
100.0%
13
100.0%
20
100.0%
7
100.0%
107
TOTAL 100.0%
67
100.0%
13
100.0%
20
100.0%
7

107


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Black Protestant Evangelical Protestant Mainline Protestant Catholic Other faith Nonaffiliated TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
7
100.0%
19
100.0%
10
100.0%
33
100.0%
18
100.0%
20
100.0%
107
TOTAL 100.0%
7
100.0%
19
100.0%
10
100.0%
33
100.0%
18
100.0%
20

107

Bookmark and Share