Portraits of American Life Study, Merged Dataset, 2006-2012

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > PALS > Analysis


NE14_4W1

[Wave 1] [IF WJ=1 OR 2, ASK NE14; ELSE GOTO NE15] Which of these, if any, are co-workers? Name 4
  1) Yes

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Yes 106 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Education (I-EDUC)

Less than high school GED or high school diploma Vocational/technical diploma or associate degree Bachelor's Graduate degree TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
2
100.0%
31
100.0%
27
100.0%
28
100.0%
18
100.0%
106
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
31
100.0%
27
100.0%
28
100.0%
18

106


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Neither Republican TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
54
100.0%
16
100.0%
34
100.0%
104
TOTAL 100.0%
54
100.0%
16
100.0%
34

104


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
58
100.0%
48
100.0%
106
TOTAL 100.0%
58
100.0%
48

106


Race (I-RACE)

White/Caucasian/Anglo Black/African American Hispanic/Latino(a) Asian/Asian American TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
69
100.0%
19
100.0%
13
100.0%
5
100.0%
106
TOTAL 100.0%
69
100.0%
19
100.0%
13
100.0%
5

106


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Black Protestant Evangelical Protestant Mainline Protestant Catholic Other faith Nonaffiliated TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
10
100.0%
18
100.0%
16
100.0%
30
100.0%
11
100.0%
21
100.0%
106
TOTAL 100.0%
10
100.0%
18
100.0%
16
100.0%
30
100.0%
11
100.0%
21

106

Bookmark and Share