Portraits of American Life Study, Merged Dataset, 2006-2012

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > PALS > Analysis


NE14_8W1

[Wave 1] [IF WJ=1 OR 2, ASK NE14; ELSE GOTO NE15] Which of these, if any, are co-workers? All
  1) Yes

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Yes 20 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Education (I-EDUC)

Less than high school GED or high school diploma Vocational/technical diploma or associate degree Bachelor's Graduate degree TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
1
100.0%
11
100.0%
4
100.0%
3
100.0%
1
100.0%
20
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
11
100.0%
4
100.0%
3
100.0%
1

20


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Neither Republican TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
10
100.0%
5
100.0%
3
100.0%
18
TOTAL 100.0%
10
100.0%
5
100.0%
3

18


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
9
100.0%
11
100.0%
20
TOTAL 100.0%
9
100.0%
11

20


Race (I-RACE)

White/Caucasian/Anglo Black/African American Hispanic/Latino(a) Asian/Asian American TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
10
100.0%
5
100.0%
3
100.0%
2
100.0%
20
TOTAL 100.0%
10
100.0%
5
100.0%
3
100.0%
2

20


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Black Protestant Evangelical Protestant Mainline Protestant Catholic Other faith Nonaffiliated TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
2
100.0%
1
100.0%
2
100.0%
8
100.0%
4
100.0%
3
100.0%
20
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
1
100.0%
2
100.0%
8
100.0%
4
100.0%
3

20

Bookmark and Share