Portraits of American Life Study, Merged Dataset, 2006-2012

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > PALS > Analysis


NE17_7W1

[Wave 1] Which have graduated from high school? None
  1) Yes

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Yes 58 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Education (I-EDUC)

Less than high school GED or high school diploma Vocational/technical diploma or associate degree Bachelor's Graduate degree TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
13
100.0%
29
100.0%
3
100.0%
6
100.0%
5
100.0%
56
TOTAL 100.0%
13
100.0%
29
100.0%
3
100.0%
6
100.0%
5

56


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Neither Republican TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
35
100.0%
9
100.0%
13
100.0%
57
TOTAL 100.0%
35
100.0%
9
100.0%
13

57


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
40
100.0%
18
100.0%
58
TOTAL 100.0%
40
100.0%
18

58


Race (I-RACE)

White/Caucasian/Anglo Black/African American Hispanic/Latino(a) Asian/Asian American TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
17
100.0%
18
100.0%
17
100.0%
6
100.0%
58
TOTAL 100.0%
17
100.0%
18
100.0%
17
100.0%
6

58


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Black Protestant Evangelical Protestant Mainline Protestant Catholic Other faith Nonaffiliated TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
10
100.0%
16
100.0%
3
100.0%
17
100.0%
5
100.0%
7
100.0%
58
TOTAL 100.0%
10
100.0%
16
100.0%
3
100.0%
17
100.0%
5
100.0%
7

58

Bookmark and Share