Portraits of American Life Study, Merged Dataset, 2006-2012

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > PALS > Analysis


NE21_6W1

[Wave 1] Which, if any, have you been romantically involved with in the past 12 months? Name 6
  1) Yes

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Yes 2 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Education (I-EDUC)

Less than high school GED or high school diploma Vocational/technical diploma or associate degree Bachelor's Graduate degree TOTAL
Yes 0.00%
0
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
100.0%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
0

2


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Neither Republican TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
1
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
1

2


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
1
100.0%
1
100.0%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
1

2


Race (I-RACE)

White/Caucasian/Anglo Black/African American Hispanic/Latino(a) Asian/Asian American TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
2
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

2


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Black Protestant Evangelical Protestant Mainline Protestant Catholic Other faith Nonaffiliated TOTAL
Yes 0.00%
0
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
1

2

Bookmark and Share