Portraits of American Life Study, Merged Dataset, 2006-2012

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > PALS > Analysis


SAQGD2W1

[Wave 1] In the last three years, have you attended a meeting for: youth religious ministries?
  1) Yes

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Yes 82 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Education (I-EDUC)

Less than high school GED or high school diploma Vocational/technical diploma or associate degree Bachelor's Graduate degree TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
1
100.0%
21
100.0%
21
100.0%
25
100.0%
11
100.0%
79
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
21
100.0%
21
100.0%
25
100.0%
11

79


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Neither Republican TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
39
100.0%
8
100.0%
35
100.0%
82
TOTAL 100.0%
39
100.0%
8
100.0%
35

82


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
59
100.0%
23
100.0%
82
TOTAL 100.0%
59
100.0%
23

82


Race (I-RACE)

White/Caucasian/Anglo Black/African American Hispanic/Latino(a) Asian/Asian American TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
44
100.0%
26
100.0%
6
100.0%
6
100.0%
82
TOTAL 100.0%
44
100.0%
26
100.0%
6
100.0%
6

82


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Black Protestant Evangelical Protestant Mainline Protestant Catholic Other faith Nonaffiliated TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
11
100.0%
41
100.0%
7
100.0%
8
100.0%
8
100.0%
7
100.0%
82
TOTAL 100.0%
11
100.0%
41
100.0%
7
100.0%
8
100.0%
8
100.0%
7

82

Bookmark and Share