Portraits of American Life Study, Merged Dataset, 2006-2012

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > PALS > Analysis


SAQGE2W1

[Wave 1] In the last three years, have you attended a meeting for: other youth organizations, including camps and sports organizations?
  1) Yes

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Yes 66 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Education (I-EDUC)

Less than high school GED or high school diploma Vocational/technical diploma or associate degree Bachelor's Graduate degree TOTAL
Yes 0.00%
0
100.0%
9
100.0%
12
100.0%
28
100.0%
16
100.0%
65
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
9
100.0%
12
100.0%
28
100.0%
16

65


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Neither Republican TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
28
100.0%
3
100.0%
35
100.0%
66
TOTAL 100.0%
28
100.0%
3
100.0%
35

66


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
42
100.0%
24
100.0%
66
TOTAL 100.0%
42
100.0%
24

66


Race (I-RACE)

White/Caucasian/Anglo Black/African American Hispanic/Latino(a) Asian/Asian American TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
46
100.0%
8
100.0%
5
100.0%
7
100.0%
66
TOTAL 100.0%
46
100.0%
8
100.0%
5
100.0%
7

66


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Black Protestant Evangelical Protestant Mainline Protestant Catholic Other faith Nonaffiliated TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
3
100.0%
18
100.0%
12
100.0%
12
100.0%
12
100.0%
9
100.0%
66
TOTAL 100.0%
3
100.0%
18
100.0%
12
100.0%
12
100.0%
12
100.0%
9

66

Bookmark and Share