Philanthropy Panel Study, 2003

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > Other > Analysis


AYOUTHAC

AYOUTH accuracy code
  0) Respondent answered AYOUTH
  1) Respondent answered 'DK/RF' but provided answers via the unfolding brackets
  2) Respondent answered 'DK/RF and did not answer the unfolding brackets

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Respondent answered AYOUTH 7791 99.6% 99.6% -.06
Respondent answered 'DK/RF' but provided answers via the unfolding brackets 24 .3% 99.9% 12.28
Respondent answered 'DK/RF and did not answer the unfolding brackets 7 .1% 100% 24.63

Variable Comparisons


Gender (I-GENDER)

Head is male Head is female TOTAL
Respondent answered AYOUTH 99.6%
5459
99.7%
2332
99.6%
7791
Respondent answered 'DK/RF' but provided answers via the unfolding brackets 0.3%
17
0.3%
7
0.3%
24
Respondent answered 'DK/RF and did not answer the unfolding brackets 0.1%
7
0.0%
0
0.1%
7
TOTAL 100.0%
5483
100.0%
2339

7822


Religion (I-RELIGION)

None Catholic Jewish Protestant Other TOTAL
Respondent answered AYOUTH 99.7%
920
99.6%
1473
100.0%
149
99.6%
4798
99.4%
161
99.6%
7501
Respondent answered 'DK/RF' but provided answers via the unfolding brackets 0.3%
3
0.3%
4
0.0%
0
0.4%
17
0.0%
0
0.3%
24
Respondent answered 'DK/RF and did not answer the unfolding brackets 0.0%
0
0.1%
2
0.0%
0
0.1%
4
0.6%
1
0.1%
7
TOTAL 100.0%
923
100.0%
1479
100.0%
149
100.0%
4819
100.0%
162

7532


Education (I-EDUC)

11 years or less 12 years 13-15 years 16 years TOTAL
Respondent answered AYOUTH 99.8%
1476
99.6%
2519
99.8%
1719
99.3%
1590
99.6%
7304
Respondent answered 'DK/RF' but provided answers via the unfolding brackets 0.2%
3
0.2%
6
0.2%
4
0.5%
8
0.3%
21
Respondent answered 'DK/RF and did not answer the unfolding brackets 0.0%
0
0.1%
3
0.0%
0
0.2%
4
0.1%
7
TOTAL 100.0%
1479
100.0%
2528
100.0%
1723
100.0%
1602

7332

Bookmark and Share