Philanthropy Panel Study, 2003

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > Other > Analysis


AENVIRAC

AENVIR accuracy code
  0) Respondent answered AENVIR
  1) Respondent answered 'DK/RF' but provided answers via the unfolding brackets
  2) Respondent answered 'DK/RF and did not answer the unfolding brackets

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Respondent answered AENVIR 7807 99.8% 99.8% -.03
Respondent answered 'DK/RF' but provided answers via the unfolding brackets 11 .1% 99.9% 16.92
Respondent answered 'DK/RF and did not answer the unfolding brackets 4 .1% 100% 33.86

Variable Comparisons


Gender (I-GENDER)

Head is male Head is female TOTAL
Respondent answered AENVIR 99.8%
5473
99.8%
2334
99.8%
7807
Respondent answered 'DK/RF' but provided answers via the unfolding brackets 0.1%
8
0.1%
3
0.1%
11
Respondent answered 'DK/RF and did not answer the unfolding brackets 0.0%
2
0.1%
2
0.1%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
5483
100.0%
2339

7822


Religion (I-RELIGION)

None Catholic Jewish Protestant Other TOTAL
Respondent answered AENVIR 99.7%
920
99.9%
1477
97.3%
145
99.9%
4813
100.0%
162
99.8%
7517
Respondent answered 'DK/RF' but provided answers via the unfolding brackets 0.3%
3
0.1%
1
2.0%
3
0.1%
4
0.0%
0
0.1%
11
Respondent answered 'DK/RF and did not answer the unfolding brackets 0.0%
0
0.1%
1
0.7%
1
0.0%
2
0.0%
0
0.1%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
923
100.0%
1479
100.0%
149
100.0%
4819
100.0%
162

7532


Education (I-EDUC)

11 years or less 12 years 13-15 years 16 years TOTAL
Respondent answered AENVIR 100.0%
1479
99.8%
2523
99.8%
1719
99.7%
1597
99.8%
7318
Respondent answered 'DK/RF' but provided answers via the unfolding brackets 0.0%
0
0.1%
3
0.2%
4
0.2%
4
0.2%
11
Respondent answered 'DK/RF and did not answer the unfolding brackets 0.0%
0
0.1%
2
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
0.0%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
1479
100.0%
2528
100.0%
1723
100.0%
1602

7332

Bookmark and Share