Philanthropy Panel Study, 2003

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > Other National Surveys > Analysis


GCOMBACC

GCOMB accuracy code
  0) Respondent answered GCOMB
  1) Respondent answered 'DK/RF' and GCOMB coded '0.'

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Respondent answered GCOMB 7815 99.9% 99.9% -.03
Respondent answered 'DK/RF' and GCOMB coded '0.' 7 .1% 100% 33.3

Variable Comparisons


Gender (I-GENDER)

Head is male Head is female TOTAL
Respondent answered GCOMB 99.9%
5478
99.9%
2337
99.9%
7815
Respondent answered 'DK/RF' and GCOMB coded '0.' 0.1%
5
0.1%
2
0.1%
7
TOTAL 100.0%
5483
100.0%
2339

7822


Religion (I-RELIGION)

None Catholic Jewish Protestant Other TOTAL
Respondent answered GCOMB 99.9%
922
99.9%
1478
100.0%
149
99.9%
4815
100.0%
162
99.9%
7526
Respondent answered 'DK/RF' and GCOMB coded '0.' 0.1%
1
0.1%
1
0.0%
0
0.1%
4
0.0%
0
0.1%
6
TOTAL 100.0%
923
100.0%
1479
100.0%
149
100.0%
4819
100.0%
162

7532


Education (I-EDUC)

11 years or less 12 years 13-15 years 16 years TOTAL
Respondent answered GCOMB 100.0%
1479
99.9%
2526
99.9%
1721
99.9%
1600
99.9%
7326
Respondent answered 'DK/RF' and GCOMB coded '0.' 0.0%
0
0.1%
2
0.1%
2
0.1%
2
0.1%
6
TOTAL 100.0%
1479
100.0%
2528
100.0%
1723
100.0%
1602

7332

Bookmark and Share