Philanthropy Panel Study, 2003

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > Other > Analysis


GNEEDACC

GNEED accuracy code
  0) Respondent answered GNEED
  1) Respondent answered 'DK/RF' and GNEED coded '0.'

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Respondent answered GNEED 7811 99.9% 99.9% -.03
Respondent answered 'DK/RF' and GNEED coded '0.' 11 .1% 100% 27

Variable Comparisons


Gender (I-GENDER)

Head is male Head is female TOTAL
Respondent answered GNEED 99.8%
5473
100.0%
2338
99.9%
7811
Respondent answered 'DK/RF' and GNEED coded '0.' 0.2%
10
0.0%
1
0.1%
11
TOTAL 100.0%
5483
100.0%
2339

7822


Religion (I-RELIGION)

None Catholic Jewish Protestant Other TOTAL
Respondent answered GNEED 100.0%
923
99.8%
1476
98.7%
147
99.9%
4816
99.4%
161
99.9%
7523
Respondent answered 'DK/RF' and GNEED coded '0.' 0.0%
0
0.2%
3
1.3%
2
0.1%
3
0.6%
1
0.1%
9
TOTAL 100.0%
923
100.0%
1479
100.0%
149
100.0%
4819
100.0%
162

7532


Education (I-EDUC)

11 years or less 12 years 13-15 years 16 years TOTAL
Respondent answered GNEED 100.0%
1479
99.9%
2526
99.8%
1720
99.8%
1598
99.9%
7323
Respondent answered 'DK/RF' and GNEED coded '0.' 0.0%
0
0.1%
2
0.2%
3
0.2%
4
0.1%
9
TOTAL 100.0%
1479
100.0%
2528
100.0%
1723
100.0%
1602

7332

Bookmark and Share