Philanthropy Panel Study, 2003

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > Other National Surveys > Analysis


GHLTHACC

GHLTH accuracy code
  0) Respondent answered GHLTH
  1) Respondent answered 'DK/RF' and GHLTH coded '0.'

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Respondent answered GHLTH 7806 99.8% 99.8% -.04
Respondent answered 'DK/RF' and GHLTH coded '0.' 16 .2% 100% 22.18

Variable Comparisons


Gender (I-GENDER)

Head is male Head is female TOTAL
Respondent answered GHLTH 99.7%
5469
99.9%
2337
99.8%
7806
Respondent answered 'DK/RF' and GHLTH coded '0.' 0.3%
14
0.1%
2
0.2%
16
TOTAL 100.0%
5483
100.0%
2339

7822


Religion (I-RELIGION)

None Catholic Jewish Protestant Other TOTAL
Respondent answered GHLTH 99.9%
922
99.7%
1475
99.3%
148
99.9%
4814
98.8%
160
99.8%
7519
Respondent answered 'DK/RF' and GHLTH coded '0.' 0.1%
1
0.3%
4
0.7%
1
0.1%
5
1.2%
2
0.2%
13
TOTAL 100.0%
923
100.0%
1479
100.0%
149
100.0%
4819
100.0%
162

7532


Education (I-EDUC)

11 years or less 12 years 13-15 years 16 years TOTAL
Respondent answered GHLTH 100.0%
1479
99.9%
2525
99.8%
1720
99.4%
1593
99.8%
7317
Respondent answered 'DK/RF' and GHLTH coded '0.' 0.0%
0
0.1%
3
0.2%
3
0.6%
9
0.2%
15
TOTAL 100.0%
1479
100.0%
2528
100.0%
1723
100.0%
1602

7332

Bookmark and Share