Philanthropy Panel Study, 2003

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > Other National Surveys > Analysis


AHLTHACC

AHLTH accuracy code
  0) Respondent answered AHLTH
  1) Respondent answered 'DK/RF' but provided answers via the unfolding brackets
  2) Respondent answered 'DK/RF and did not answer the unfolding brackets

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Respondent answered AHLTH 7775 99.4% 99.4% -.07
Respondent answered 'DK/RF' but provided answers via the unfolding brackets 31 .4% 99.8% 9.02
Respondent answered 'DK/RF and did not answer the unfolding brackets 16 .2% 100% 18.11

Variable Comparisons


Gender (I-GENDER)

Head is male Head is female TOTAL
Respondent answered AHLTH 99.3%
5447
99.5%
2328
99.4%
7775
Respondent answered 'DK/RF' but provided answers via the unfolding brackets 0.4%
21
0.4%
10
0.4%
31
Respondent answered 'DK/RF and did not answer the unfolding brackets 0.3%
15
0.0%
1
0.2%
16
TOTAL 100.0%
5483
100.0%
2339

7822


Religion (I-RELIGION)

None Catholic Jewish Protestant Other TOTAL
Respondent answered AHLTH 99.5%
918
99.7%
1474
96.6%
144
99.4%
4790
98.8%
160
99.4%
7486
Respondent answered 'DK/RF' but provided answers via the unfolding brackets 0.3%
3
0.3%
5
2.0%
3
0.4%
19
0.0%
0
0.4%
30
Respondent answered 'DK/RF and did not answer the unfolding brackets 0.2%
2
0.0%
0
1.3%
2
0.2%
10
1.2%
2
0.2%
16
TOTAL 100.0%
923
100.0%
1479
100.0%
149
100.0%
4819
100.0%
162

7532


Education (I-EDUC)

11 years or less 12 years 13-15 years 16 years TOTAL
Respondent answered AHLTH 99.7%
1474
99.6%
2519
99.2%
1710
99.1%
1588
99.4%
7291
Respondent answered 'DK/RF' but provided answers via the unfolding brackets 0.1%
2
0.3%
8
0.5%
8
0.6%
10
0.4%
28
Respondent answered 'DK/RF and did not answer the unfolding brackets 0.2%
3
0.0%
1
0.3%
5
0.2%
4
0.2%
13
TOTAL 100.0%
1479
100.0%
2528
100.0%
1723
100.0%
1602

7332

Bookmark and Share