Philanthropy Panel Study, 2003

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > Other National Surveys > Analysis


GEDUCACC

GEDUC accuracy code
  0) Respondent answered GEDUC
  1) Respondent answered 'DK/RF' and GEDUC coded '0.'

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Respondent answered GEDUC 7812 99.9% 99.9% -.03
Respondent answered 'DK/RF' and GEDUC coded '0.' 10 .1% 100% 27.75

Variable Comparisons


Gender (I-GENDER)

Head is male Head is female TOTAL
Respondent answered GEDUC 99.9%
5475
99.9%
2337
99.9%
7812
Respondent answered 'DK/RF' and GEDUC coded '0.' 0.1%
8
0.1%
2
0.1%
10
TOTAL 100.0%
5483
100.0%
2339

7822


Religion (I-RELIGION)

None Catholic Jewish Protestant Other TOTAL
Respondent answered GEDUC 100.0%
923
99.9%
1477
98.7%
147
99.9%
4816
99.4%
161
99.9%
7524
Respondent answered 'DK/RF' and GEDUC coded '0.' 0.0%
0
0.1%
2
1.3%
2
0.1%
3
0.6%
1
0.1%
8
TOTAL 100.0%
923
100.0%
1479
100.0%
149
100.0%
4819
100.0%
162

7532


Education (I-EDUC)

11 years or less 12 years 13-15 years 16 years TOTAL
Respondent answered GEDUC 100.0%
1479
99.9%
2525
99.9%
1721
99.8%
1598
99.9%
7323
Respondent answered 'DK/RF' and GEDUC coded '0.' 0.0%
0
0.1%
3
0.1%
2
0.2%
4
0.1%
9
TOTAL 100.0%
1479
100.0%
2528
100.0%
1723
100.0%
1602

7332

Bookmark and Share