Philanthropy Panel Study, 2003

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > Other National Surveys > Analysis


AARTACC

AART accuracy code
  0) Respondent answered AART
  1) Respondent answered 'DK/RF' but provided answers via the unfolding brackets
  2) Respondent answered 'DK/RF and did not answer the unfolding brackets

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Respondent answered AART 7807 99.8% 99.8% -.05
Respondent answered 'DK/RF' but provided answers via the unfolding brackets 9 .1% 99.9% 15.34
Respondent answered 'DK/RF and did not answer the unfolding brackets 6 .1% 100% 30.72

Variable Comparisons


Gender (I-GENDER)

Head is male Head is female TOTAL
Respondent answered AART 99.8%
5473
99.8%
2334
99.8%
7807
Respondent answered 'DK/RF' but provided answers via the unfolding brackets 0.1%
5
0.2%
4
0.1%
9
Respondent answered 'DK/RF and did not answer the unfolding brackets 0.1%
5
0.0%
1
0.1%
6
TOTAL 100.0%
5483
100.0%
2339

7822


Religion (I-RELIGION)

None Catholic Jewish Protestant Other TOTAL
Respondent answered AART 99.9%
922
99.8%
1476
98.0%
146
99.9%
4813
99.4%
161
99.8%
7518
Respondent answered 'DK/RF' but provided answers via the unfolding brackets 0.0%
0
0.1%
1
1.3%
2
0.1%
4
0.6%
1
0.1%
8
Respondent answered 'DK/RF and did not answer the unfolding brackets 0.1%
1
0.1%
2
0.7%
1
0.0%
2
0.0%
0
0.1%
6
TOTAL 100.0%
923
100.0%
1479
100.0%
149
100.0%
4819
100.0%
162

7532


Education (I-EDUC)

11 years or less 12 years 13-15 years 16 years TOTAL
Respondent answered AART 100.0%
1479
99.8%
2524
99.9%
1722
99.6%
1595
99.8%
7320
Respondent answered 'DK/RF' but provided answers via the unfolding brackets 0.0%
0
0.1%
2
0.1%
1
0.3%
5
0.1%
8
Respondent answered 'DK/RF and did not answer the unfolding brackets 0.0%
0
0.1%
2
0.0%
0
0.1%
2
0.1%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
1479
100.0%
2528
100.0%
1723
100.0%
1602

7332

Bookmark and Share