Philanthropy Panel Study, 2003

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > Other National Surveys > Analysis


GNEIGACC

GNEIG accuracy code
  0) Respondent answered GNEIG
  1) Respondent answered 'DK/RF' and GNEIG coded '0.'

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Respondent answered GNEIG 7808 99.8% 99.8% -.05
Respondent answered 'DK/RF' and GNEIG coded '0.' 14 .2% 100% 23.76

Variable Comparisons


Gender (I-GENDER)

Head is male Head is female TOTAL
Respondent answered GNEIG 99.8%
5470
100.0%
2338
99.8%
7808
Respondent answered 'DK/RF' and GNEIG coded '0.' 0.2%
13
0.0%
1
0.2%
14
TOTAL 100.0%
5483
100.0%
2339

7822


Religion (I-RELIGION)

None Catholic Jewish Protestant Other TOTAL
Respondent answered GNEIG 99.9%
922
99.8%
1476
98.7%
147
99.9%
4814
99.4%
161
99.8%
7520
Respondent answered 'DK/RF' and GNEIG coded '0.' 0.1%
1
0.2%
3
1.3%
2
0.1%
5
0.6%
1
0.2%
12
TOTAL 100.0%
923
100.0%
1479
100.0%
149
100.0%
4819
100.0%
162

7532


Education (I-EDUC)

11 years or less 12 years 13-15 years 16 years TOTAL
Respondent answered GNEIG 100.0%
1479
99.8%
2523
99.8%
1719
99.8%
1598
99.8%
7319
Respondent answered 'DK/RF' and GNEIG coded '0.' 0.0%
0
0.2%
5
0.2%
4
0.2%
4
0.2%
13
TOTAL 100.0%
1479
100.0%
2528
100.0%
1723
100.0%
1602

7332

Bookmark and Share