Philanthropy Panel Study, 2003

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > Other National Surveys > Analysis


GINTLACC

GINTL accuracy code
  0) Respondent answered GINTL
  1) Respondent answered 'DK/RF' and GINTL coded '0.'

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Respondent answered GINTL 7809 99.8% 99.8% -.05
Respondent answered 'DK/RF' and GINTL coded '0.' 13 .2% 100% 24.34

Variable Comparisons


Gender (I-GENDER)

Head is male Head is female TOTAL
Respondent answered GINTL 99.8%
5471
100.0%
2338
99.8%
7809
Respondent answered 'DK/RF' and GINTL coded '0.' 0.2%
12
0.0%
1
0.2%
13
TOTAL 100.0%
5483
100.0%
2339

7822


Religion (I-RELIGION)

None Catholic Jewish Protestant Other TOTAL
Respondent answered GINTL 99.9%
922
99.9%
1478
98.0%
146
99.9%
4815
98.8%
160
99.9%
7521
Respondent answered 'DK/RF' and GINTL coded '0.' 0.1%
1
0.1%
1
2.0%
3
0.1%
4
1.2%
2
0.1%
11
TOTAL 100.0%
923
100.0%
1479
100.0%
149
100.0%
4819
100.0%
162

7532


Education (I-EDUC)

11 years or less 12 years 13-15 years 16 years TOTAL
Respondent answered GINTL 100.0%
1479
99.9%
2525
99.9%
1721
99.6%
1596
99.8%
7321
Respondent answered 'DK/RF' and GINTL coded '0.' 0.0%
0
0.1%
3
0.1%
2
0.4%
6
0.2%
11
TOTAL 100.0%
1479
100.0%
2528
100.0%
1723
100.0%
1602

7332

Bookmark and Share